Executive Committees

 

117th(2018-2021) Board of Directors / Committee Members

Life Honorary Chairmen Shaw Vee Meng Wee Cho Yaw Chua Thian Poh
Tan Cheng Gay Sim Hoay Cheok
Honorary Chairmen Lim Chwee Kim Ho Kiau Seng Tan Koo Chuan
Teo Tong How Daniel Low Kok Hua Chua Leong Hai
Low Yuen Theng Lew Chee Beng  Sun Jianyong
Honorary Directors Goh Cheng Liang Lok Chwee Hin Tong Djoe
Ng Eng Choon Lim Seng Chew Chuang Shaw Peng
Lun Yue Sheong Tan Gee Beng Jimmy Tan Seow Cheng
Seah Soo Lin Lim Chong Poon Chua Gim Siong
Chua Thuan Koon Kuah Geok Lin Ong Ah Yong
Koh Sok Kheng Wong Chin Sen Philip Ting Lay Choo Adeline
Tang Poh Kheng David Lee Chan Yoke Yang Tse Pin
Lim Bong Guan Loh Weng Kee Poh Boon Kher Melvin
Honorary Advisors Khoo Boo  Liat Lim Cheng Eng
Legal Advisors Jennifer Lim Lay Choo Ong Lip Cheng
Medical Advisors Fang Ding Ya Yu Ren Cun

Board of Directors

Chairman Lim Guan Lee
Vice Chairmen Teo Kek Yeng Yeo Eng Koon Lee Peng Shu
Tan Tock Han
Honorary Secretary Low Theng Whee Assistant Honorary Secretary Lim Hwee Hai
Honorary Treasurer Lim Tiang Chuan Assistant Honorary Treasurer Kwa Soon Yau
Head, Property Committee Ng Cheng Huat Deputy Head Joe Goh Yong Joo
Head, Fund-Raising Committee Khua Kian Keong Eric Deputy Head Oh Boon Shi Tome
Head, Medical Committee Linn Yeh Ching Deputy Head Zheng Huang Fang
Head, Medicine Committee Tan Kah Moh Deputy Head Tan Siew Buoy
Head, Educational & Cultural Committee Low Lam Seng Deputy Head Nge Beng Choon
Head, IT Committee Lim Hui Eng Vincent Deputy Head Ng Chin Kian
Head, Public Relations Committee Kwa Cheng Song Deputy Head Tan Yeok Miang Steven
Head, General Affairs Committee Ng Puay Cheng Deputy Head Tan Choy Tip
Head, Library Committee Ang Bock Cheng Derrick Deputy Head Lam Yun Shan
Directors Lim Kim Hock Sim Soo Kwee Bernard Tan Kah Hong
 Co-opted Directors Zheng Huang Fang Tan Choy Tip Tan Kah Hong
Ng Chin Kian Nge Beng Choon Lam Yun Shan

Committees

Human Resource Lim Guan Lee Teo Kek Yeng Yeo Eng Koon
Committee Low Theng Whee Lim Hwee Hai Lim Tiang Chuan
Kwa Soon Yau
Treasury Committee Ang Bock Cheng Derrick Kwa Tiong Guan Lim Kim Hock
Lam Jau Yea
Property Committee Tan Keng Leck Edwin Lam Keith Wang
Kenneth Lim
Fund-Raising Tang Chuan Ann Lim Kui Teng Alan Lim Kiat Leong Robert
Committee Khoo Hang Choong Patrick Kelvin Low Chen Ting-An Vivien
Nicoll Toh Eng Peng Sim Soo Kwee Bernard
Medical Committee Peng Kim Chuan  Nge Beng Choon Pang Weng Hou
Lam Yun Shan Teo Kok Keong Tan Kah Hong
Soh Ah Hong Loh Kin Yee How Sek Kwong
Sun Li Min Loh Kim Gek Shiah Yu Wei
Aw Yong Keong Poh Oh Bee Hiang Tan Choy Tip
Foo Tiam Thay Tan Poh Choo Tan Kim Seng
Chong Po Hing Chong Po Hing Chan Chee Huei
Ang Eng Lee Lin Lay Yiak Ng Chin Kian
Lu Xiao Jian Teo Chun Huat Lee Jia Ven
Yen Tian Yi Lim Tze Chao Ang Xiang Ling
Na Yi Ting Tan Hui Chin Tan Tze Kiat
Hong Qiu Hui Zhang Rui Hua  Lee Hui Min
Tan Quan Ming Huang Xuhua Lau Rong Sheng
Eng Sing Yee Clara Quek Yan Peng Leona Tan Siao Wei
Chua Hui Shi Kuah Mei Ru Wong Siew Fong
Medicine Committee Tan Kah Hong Loh Kim Gek Soh Ah Hong
Lee Jia Ven
Educational & Cultural Lee Chan Yoke Zheng Huang Fang  Lam Yun Shan
Teo Kok Keong Tan Hui Chin Tan Quan Ming
Lau Rong Sheng
IT Committee Zheng Huang Fang Teo Chun Huat Zhang Rui Hua
Lee Hui Min Tan Siao Wei
Public Relations Tay Kim Seng Tan Choy Tip Nge Beng Choon
Committee
General Affairs Pang Weng Hou Edmund Lim Tze Chao Na Yi Ting
Committee Tan Tze Kiat Hong Qiuhui Huang Xuhua
Quek Yan Peng Leona
Library Committee Tan Kim Seng Lu Xiao Jian Ng Chin Kian
Ang Xiang Ling Eng Sing Yee Clara
Audit Committee Teo Kek Yeng Lim Hwee Hai Kwa Soon Yau
Oh Boon Shi Tome Ng Cheng Huat Ang Bock Cheng Derrick