Executive Committees

116th(2015-2018) Board of Directors / Committee Members

Life Honorary Chairmen Shaw Vee Meng Wee Cho Yaw Leong Heng Keng
Chua Thian Poh
Honorary Chairmen Lee Chin Chuan Tan Cheng Gay Lim Chwee Kim
Ho Kiau Seng Tan Koo Chuan Daniel Teo Tong How
Jimmy Koh Mrs Wong Kwok Leong
Honorary Directors Goh Cheng Liang Lok Chwee Hin Tong Djoe
Ling Lee Hua Ng Eng Choon Lim Seng Chew
Chuang Shaw Peng Lun Yue Sheong Tan Gee Beng
Jimmy Tan Seow Cheng Seah Soo Lin Lim Chong Poon
Then Kah Piang Chua Gim Siong Chua Thuan Koon
Lim Kim Hock James Kuah Geok Lin Ong Ah Yong
Koh Sok Kheng Philip Wong Chin Sen Bernard Sim Soo Kwee
Adeline Ting Lay Choo David Tang Poh Kheng
Legal Advisors Jennifer Lim Lay Choo Ong Lip Cheng
Medical Advisors Fang Ding Ya Yu Ren-Cun

Board of Directors

Chairman Lim Guan Lee
Vice Chairmen Teo Kek Yeng Yeo Eng Koon Low Kok Hua
Lee Peng Shu
Honorary Secretary Khoo Boo Liat Assistant Honorary Secretary Lim Cheng Eng
Honorary Treasurer Tan Tock Han Assistant Honorary Treasurer Lim Tiang Chuan
Head, Property Committee Kwa Soon Yau @ Kwa Eng Giap Deputy Head Joe Goh
Head, Fund-Raising Committee Yang Tse Pin Deputy Head Lim Bong Guan
Head, Medical Committee Sun Li Min Deputy Head Vincent Lim Hui Eng
Head, Medicine Committee Low Theng Whee Deputy Head Zheng Huang Fang
Head, Educational & Cultural Committee Lee Chan Yoke Deputy Head Low Lam Seng
Head, IT Committee Lim Hwee Hai Deputy Head Melvin Poh Boon Kher
Head, Public Relations Committee Khua Kian Keong Deputy Head Loh Weng Kee
Head, General Affairs Committee Ng Kim Guat Deputy Head Tan Choy Tip
Head, Library Committee Tan Kah Moh
Directors Tome Oh Boon Shi
Steven Tan Yeok Miang
Ang Siok Cheow

Committees

Human Resource Lim Guan Lee Teo Kek Yeng Yeo Eng Koon
Committee Khoo Boo Liat Lim Cheng Eng Tan Tock Han
Lim Tiang Chuan
Treasury Committee Kwa Tiong Guan Richard Ong Ang Bock Cheng
Lee Sze Leong
Property Committee Tan Yew Teck Thiew Meng Khai Tan Keng Leck
Ng Cheng Huat
Fund-Raising Tang Chuan Ann Vincent Lim Hui Eng Alan Lim Kui Teng
Committee Robert Lim Patrick Khoo Joe Goh
Kelvin Low Vivien Chen Tome Oh
Kelly Keak Nicoll Toh
Medical Committee Zheng Huang Fang Peng Kim Chuan Nge Beng Choon
Teo Kok Keong Tan Kah Hong Soh Ah Hong
Loh Kin Yee How Sek Kwong Loh Kim Gek
Shiah Yu Wei Aw Yong Keong Poh Oh Bee Hiang
Tan Kim Seng Chong Po Hing Ang Eng Lee
Tan Poh Choo Tan Choy Tip Johnny Foo Qi Ming
Foo Tiam Thay Ang Siok Cheow Chan Chee Huei
Lu Xiao Jian Lin Lay Yiak Khor Tze Hsin
Ng Chin Kian Lam Yun Shan Kuah Mei Ru
Pang Weng Hou Teo Chun Huat Lee Jia Ven
Yen Tian Yi Lim Tze Chao Liu Yang
Ang Xiang Ling Na Yi Ting Tan Hui Chin
 Tan Tze Kiat Chua Hui Shi
Medicine Committee Tan Kah Hong Loh Kim Gek Soh Ah Hong
Then Thian Leong Ng Chin Kian
Educational & Cultural Seng Lup Chew Teo Kok Keong Chong Shaw Fong
Committee Kuah Mei Ru
IT Committee Zheng Huang Fang Khor Tze Hsin Teo Chun Huat
Public Relations Steven Tan Yeok Miang Tay Kim Seng
Committee
General Affairs
Committee Pang Weng Hou Edmund
Library Committee Kee Meng Cheng Tan Kim Seng Lu Xiao Jian
Khor Tze Hsin Lam Yun Shan
Internal Audit Teo Kek Yeng Kwa Soon Yau @ Kwa Eng Giap Low Theng Whee
Committee Lim Hwee Hai