118th(2021-2024) Board of Directors / Committee Members
|
Supervisory Committee: |
|
Chua Thian Poh JP, BBM, DUBC |
Tan Cheng Gay |
|
Yeo Eng Koon |
Low Theng Whee |
|
|
|
|
|
Life Senior Honorary Chairmen |
Shaw Vee Meng PBM |
|
Chua Thian Poh JP, BBM, DUBC |
|
Tan Cheng Gay |
Lew Chee Beng PBM |
Sim Hoay Cheok |
|
|
|
|
Senior Honorary Chairmen |
Lim Chwee Kim BBM |
Ho Kiau Seng BBM |
Tan Koo Chuan PBM |
|
Teo Tong How Daniel |
Low Kok Hua PBM |
Chua Leong Hai PBM |
|
Neo Kah Kiat BBM |
Wong Swee Chun PBM |
|
|
|
|
|
Honorary Chairmen |
Low Yuen Theng |
Sun Jianyong |
Chua Kim Hua BBM |
|
Robert Gho |
Chow Bon Tong |
Loh Siew Hock |
|
Chu Chee Keong |
Thia Sia Eng |
Ang Chin Koon BBM, OStJ, CStJ |
|
Yang Tse Pin |
Oh Boon Shi Tome |
|
|
|
|
|
Honorary Directors |
Goh Cheng Liang |
|
Ng Eng Choon |
|
Lim Seng Chew |
Chuang Shaw Peng PBM |
|
|
Jimmy Tan Seow Cheng |
Seah Soo Lin |
Lim Chong Poon |
|
Chua Gim Siong BBM |
Chua Thuan Koon |
Kuah Geok Lin PBM |
|
Ong Ah Yong |
|
Wong Chin Sen Philip |
|
Ting Lay Choo Adeline |
Tang Poh Kheng David |
Lee Chan Yoke PBS |
|
Lim Bong Guan PBM |
Poh Boon Kher Melvin |
Tan Yeok Miang Steven |
|
|
|
|
Honorary Advisors |
Khoo Boo Liat |
Lim Cheng Eng BBM(L), OStJ, CStJ |
|
|
|
|
|
Legal Advisors |
Jennifer Lim Lay Choo PBM |
Ong Lip Cheng |
|
|
|
|
|
Medical Advisors |
Fang Ding Ya |
|
Teo Eng Kiat |
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors
|
Immediate Past Chairman |
Lim Guan Lee BBM |
|
|
Chairman |
Yeo Eng Koon |
|
|
Vice Chairmen |
Teo Kek Tjok @ Teo Kek Yeng |
Lee Peng Shu |
Tan Tock Han |
|
Lim Tiang Chuan |
|
|
Honorary Secretary |
Low Theng Whee |
Assistant Honorary Secretary |
Lim Hwee Hai |
Honorary Treasurer |
Kwa Soon Yau JP, BBM |
Assistant Honorary Treasurer |
Ang Bock Cheng Derrick |
Head, Property Committee |
Ng Cheng Huat JP(R), BBM(L) |
Deputy Head |
Joe Goh Yong Joo |
Head, Fund-Raising Committee |
Kwa Cheng Song |
Deputy Head |
Aw Khee Giap |
Head, Medical Committee |
Linn Yeh Ching |
Deputy Head |
Zheng Huang Fang |
Head, Medicine Committee |
Tan Kah Moh |
Deputy Head |
Tan Siew Buoy |
Head, Educational & Cultural Committee |
Low Lam Seng |
Deputy Head |
Nge Beng Choon |
Head, IT Committee |
Lim Hui Eng Vincent |
Deputy Head |
Ng Chin Kian |
Head, Public Relations Committee |
Kwa Cheng Song |
Deputy Head |
Sim Soo Kwee Bernard |
Head, General Affairs Committee |
Ng Puay Cheng |
Deputy Head |
Tan Choy Tip |
Head, Library Committee |
N/A |
Deputy Head |
Ong Si Yu |
Directors |
Lim Kim Hock |
Tan Kah Hong |
|
Co-opted Directors |
Zheng Huang Fang |
Tan Choy Tip |
Tan Kah Hong |
|
Ng Chin Kian |
Nge Beng Choon |
Ong Si Yu |
Committees
|
Human Resource |
Yeo Eng Koon |
Lim Guan Lee BBM |
Teo Kek Tjok @ Teo Kek Yeng |
Committee |
Lim Tiang Chuan |
Low Theng Whee |
Lim Hwee Hai |
|
Kwa Soon Yau JP, BBM |
Ang Bock Cheng Derrick |
|
|
|
|
|
Treasury Committee |
Kwa Tiong Guan |
Lim Kim Hock |
Lam Jau Yea |
|
|
|
|
Property Committee |
Tan Keng Leck |
Edwin Lam |
Keith Wang |
|
Kenneth Lim Lip Wee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fund-Raising |
Vincent Lim Hui Eng |
Joe Goh Yong Joo |
Sim Soo Kwee Bernard |
Committee |
Patrick Khoo Hang Choong PBM |
Tang Chuan Ann |
Roland Ong Toon Wah |
|
|
|
|
Medical Committee |
Zheng Huang Fang |
Ong Si Yu |
Nge Beng Choon |
|
Fiona Heng Ya Wen |
Oh Xu Xuan |
Chan Zhihao |
|
Lee Chia Khee |
Teo Kok Keong |
Loh Kim Gek |
|
Tan Kah Hong |
Shiah Yu Wei |
Loh Kin Yee |
|
How Sek Kwong |
Tan Choy Tip |
Aw Yong Keong Poh |
|
Tan Poh Kee |
Lim Weihan |
Oh Bee Hiang |
|
Foo Tiam Thay |
Tan Kim Seng |
Ang Siok Cheow |
|
Chong Po Hing |
Ang Eng Lee |
Lin Lay Yiak |
|
Tan Hui Chin |
Tan Quan Ming |
Chan Chee Huei |
|
Ng Chin Kian |
Yen Tian Yi |
Zhang Rui Hua |
|
Ong Mei Xun,Sandy |
Quek Su-An |
Wong Chiah Yuen |
|
Lim YuBin,Ader |
Nien Hui Ming |
Chua Shin Yoong |
|
Peh Chin Hung |
Leow Xin Ting, Kimberly |
Goh Xin Yi |
|
Lee Ren Yuan |
Tiew Chong Hui, Grace |
Quek Yi Yang |
|
To Weng Fui |
Lee Jia Xuan |
Gan Jia Yun |
|
Oh Wei Shan |
|
|
|
|
Medicine Committee |
Tan Kah Hong |
Loh Kim Gek |
|
|
|
|
|
Educational & Cultural |
Lee Chan Yoke PBS |
Zheng Huang Fang |
Teo Kok Keong |
Committee |
Chan Zhihao |
Ong Mei Xun, Sandy |
Ong Si Yu |
|
|
|
|
IT Committee |
Zheng Huang Fang |
Oh Xu Xuan |
Tan Quan Ming |
|
Lim Weihan |
|
|
|
|
|
Public Relations |
Tay Kim Seng |
Tan Choy Tip |
Nge Beng Choon |
Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Affairs |
Tan Hui Chin |
Wong Chiah Yuen |
Fiona Heng Ya Wen |
Committee |
Lim YuBin, Ader |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Library Committee |
Ng Chin Kian |
Quek Su-An |
Lim Weihan |
|
Chua Shin Yoong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Audit Committee |
Teo Kek Tjok @ Teo Kek Yeng |
Lim Hwee Hai |
Lim Tiang Chuan |
|
Ng Cheng Huat JP(R), BBM(L) |
|
|
|
|
|
|